Civil Action 15-696 (EGS) 15-699 (EGS) 15-696
[…] Id. at D-00043772; In re ACF Basin, 467 F.Supp.3d at 1328; see also 33 U.S.C. § 709 (“[I]t shall be the duty of the Secretary of the Army to prescribe regulations for the use of storage allocated for flood control or navigation at all reservoirs . . ., and the operation of any such project shall be in accordance with such regulations[.]”); 33 C.F.R. § 222.5(a) (prescribing the policies and procedures to be followed by the Corps “in carrying out water control management activities, including establishment of water control plans for Corps and non-Corps projects”). These WCMs provide technical information “that guides the proper management of reservoirs during times of high water, low water, and normal conditions” and “specify how the various reservoir projects will be operated as a balanced system.”