No. 20-1023
[…] On December 7, 2020, the DOCR issued a warrant for petitioner's arrest because, pursuant to this new DOCR policy, petitioner had been released from custody on June 29, 2020, due to a "clerical error" or "mistake." See W. Va. Code § 62-8-8(a) [2007] (authorizing the issuance of "an order of arrest for inmates who have been released from the custody of the [now DOCR] due to[,] [inter alia,] a clerical error[ ] [or] mistake").