State ex rel. Gurganus v. CVS Caremark Corp.
[…] The disciplinary subcommittee is within the Board of Pharmacy, which is within LARA. See MCL 333.17721; MCL 333.16104(4); MCL 333.16216(1); MCL 333.17701(2); MCL 333.17763(1); MCL 333.17768(1).

Possible sanctions for "fraud or deceit in obtaining or attempting to obtain third party reimbursement," MCL 333.16221(d)(iii), include "[f]ine, probation, denial, suspension, revocation, community service, or restitution," MCL 333.16226(1), and possible sanctions for "[m]isrepresentation to a consumer or patient or in obtaining or attempting to obtain third party reimbursement in the course of professional practice," MCL 333.16221(e )(i), include "[r]eprimand, fine, probation, limitation, suspension, community service, denial, or restitution," MCL 333.16226(1).