No. 04AP-31.
[…] {¶ 66} Obviously, if the commission found that relator had engaged in sustained remunerative employment during the period of her receipt of PTD compensation, it necessarily follows that she is capable of sustained remunerative employment. It goes without saying that someone who performs sustained remunerative employment is capable of performing sustained remunerative employment.
{¶ 67} Turning to the second issue, R.C. 4123.10 provides that the commission "shall not be bound by the usual common law or statutory rules of evidence." R.C. 4123.10 vests the commission with the authority to admit and consider materials of a quasi-evidentiary nature. State ex rel. Roberts v. Indus. Comm. (1984), 10 Ohio St.3d 1, 5; State ex rel. Durant v. Superior's Brand Meats, Inc. (1994), 69 Ohio St.3d 284, 293.
{¶ 68} Moreover, Ohio Adm.