No. 11AP-369
[…] State ex rel. Walls v. Indus. Comm., 10th Dist. No. 10AP-866, 2011-Ohio-5765, ¶ 38. ("TTD compensation shall be paid to a claimant until one of four things occurs: (1) claimant has returned to work; (2) claimant's treating physician has made a written statement that claimant is able to return to the former position of employment; (3) when work within the physical capabilities of claimant is made available by the employer or another employer; or (4) claimant has reached [maximum medical improvement]. See R.C. 4123.56(A); State ex rel. Ramirez ra."). Moreover, R.C. 4123.56(A) expressly provides that the "termination of temporary total disability, whether by order or otherwise, does not preclude the commencement of temporary total disability at another point in time if the employee again becomes temporarily totally disabled."