Recht Kornfield, P.C., Abraham V. Hutt, Andrew E. Ho, Denver, Colorado, for Plaintiff-Appellant
[…] And the district court analyzed subsections (1)(b.5), (1)(c), and (1)(i) of the revocation statute in its judgment. We conclude that Stackpool preserved the statutory interpretation issue because, "[u]nder these circumstances, we are able to review whether the district court erred in" its analysis of the interlock statute. See Ledroit L. v. Kim , 2015 COA 114, ¶ 48, 360 P.3d 247, 254.
¶ 26 Next, we consider the applicable standard of review.
2. Standard of Review
¶ 27 "Upon receipt of the notice of revocation, the licensee or the licensee's attorney may request a hearing ...." § 42-2-125(4). "After such hearing, the licensee may appeal the decision of the [D]epartment to the district court as provided in section 42-2-135[, C.R.S. 2021]." Id. "Every person ... whose license has been finally ... revoked by or under the authority of the [D]epartment may, within thirty-five days thereafter, obtain judicial review in accordance with section 24-4-106, C.R.S. [2021]." § 42-2-135(1).