ST. Clair v. Harris
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. §3503(a)(1)(ii). Moreover, without any assertions to show that there was a fair probability that Plaintiff committed the crimes of burglary or criminal trespass, probable cause to commit a criminal conspiracy is likewise lacking as there are no underlying criminal offenses about which to conspire.

Moreover, the Court notes that a defense to the offense of burglary is that the building was abandoned at the time of the alleged commission of the burglary. 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. §3502(b)(1).

Section 3503(a)(1)(ii) requires that to be convicted of criminal trespass that a person without license or privilege “breaks into” any building, and “breaks into” is defined as “[t]o gain entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access”, id. at § 3503(a)(3).