Spindleman v. Spindleman
[…] Thus, Mark argues that the court was within its discretion to find as it did, and that its findings were supported by substantial evidence.

Specifically, Mark refers to himself, Wanda Spindleman, and Kathy Kerr.

Concerning the court's use of information from the previous domestic violence proceeding, Mark argues that this is clearly allowed by Kentucky law, and specifically by KRS 403.270(2)(f), which provides that, "Information, records, and evidence of domestic violence as defined in KRS 403.720" is a relevant factor before the trial court in a determination of custody.