No. 3:02-CV-227-JRS
[…] Hesco Parts Corp., 57 Fed. Appx. 518, 522 (3d Cir. 2003) (noting the ADA permits the award of attorney's fees to prevailing defendants); S.M. v. Sch. Dist. of Upper Dublin, No. 10-4038, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 101047, at *8 (D. Pa. July 20, 2012) (noting the Rehabilitation Act authorizes an award of reasonable attorney's fees to a prevailing party) (citing 29 U.S.C. § 794a(b)).
42 U.S.C. § 1988(b) provides: "In any action or proceeding to enforce a provision of... 42 U.S.C. §§ 1981-1983, 1985, 1986, the court, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party . . . a reasonable attorney's fee as part of the costs . . . . "
42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(k) provides: "In any action or proceeding under this title, the court, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party . . . a reasonable attorney's fee (including expert fees) as part of the costs. . . ."