Smith v. State
[…] We "consider only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict." Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007) (emphasis in original). We do not reweigh the evidence or judge witness credibility. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. at 146-47. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may be reasonably drawn from it to support the verdict. Id. at 147.

[¶8] The intimidation statute, Indiana Code § 35-45-2-1, provides that "[a] person who communicates a threat with intent . . . that another person be placed in fear that the threat will be carried out" commits intimidation as a Class A misdemeanor. See I.C. § 35-45-2-1(a)(4). The offense is a Level 6 felony when the threat is to commit a forcible felony.