CIVIL ACTION NO: 5:08-cv-00993.
[…] Id. If the child still meet or equals the same listing, the child is disabled, unless certain exceptions apply. Id. If not, the third inquiry is whether the child is engaged in substantial gainful activity. 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(b) (2008). If the child is engaging in substantial gainful activity, he or she is found not disabled.Id. § 416.924(a). If the claimant is not, the fourth inquiry is whether the claimant has a severe impairment. Id. § 416.924(c). An impairment is not severe if it constitutes a "slight abnormality or a combination of slight abnormalities that causes no more than minimal functional limitations." Id. If a severe impairment is present, the fifth and final inquiry is whether such impairment meets or equals any of the impairments listed in Appendix 1 to Subpart P of the Administrative Regulations No. 4.Id. § 416.924(d).