Silva v. State
[…] Jasper, 61 S.W.3d at 421.

Because any alleged error was not so severe as to constitute fundamental error, appellant has not preserved an appellate complaint by timely and specifically objecting at trial. Tex.R.App.P. 33.1(a); Jasper, 61 S.W.3d at 421.

We overrule appellant's first and second issues.

B. Appellant waived challenges to punishment

In his third issue, appellant argues that the State improperly used a void prior conviction for enhancement purposes. However, the appellant waived any right to challenge his punishments.

1. Standard of review and applicable law

A criminal defendant generally has a statutory right to appeal. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 44.02. However, "[t]he defendant in a criminal prosecution for any offense may waive any rights secured to him by law[,]" including the right to appeal. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 1.14(a).