Civil Action 3:20-0812
[…] Billa, 555 A.2d 835 (Pa. 1989)?
XII. Whether the District Attorney's Office committed prosecutor[ial] misconduct in violation of the Fourteenth Amendment by the suppression of evidence, failure to collect and preserve evidence, solicitation and use of known perjured testimony, failure to correct perjured testimony and knowingly and willingly lying to the district court to obtain an illegal arrest warrant?(Doc. 15-6, Comm of Pennsylvania v. Siluk, 588 MDA 2018 at 1-3, ).
See 18 Pa.C.S. §3124.1 (grading sexual assault as a felony of the second degree); 18 Pa.C.S. §3125(a) (grading aggravated indecent assault as a felony of the second degree); 18 Pa.C.S. §1103(2) (stating that a person convicted of a second-degree felony may be sentenced to a term of incarceration “which shall be fixed by the court at not more than ten years”)