CV166061161S
[…] The federal docket sheet (entry #104) indicates that on December 8, 2016, an order was signed in the federal court remanding the present case and that on December 23, 2016 the docket sheet indicated that the case was remanded. The memorandum concerning the remand that was sent to the Office of the Clerk of the Superior Court is dated December 28, 2016.
General Statutes § 52-46a provides in relevant part: " Process in civil actions . . . returnable to the Superior Court . . . [shall be returned] to the clerk of such court at least six days before the return day."
General Statutes § 52-48(b) provides in relevant part: " All process shall be made returnable not later than two months after the date of the process . . .'
General Statutes § 52-72 provides in relevant part: " [A]ny court shall allow a proper amendment to civil process which is for any reason defective.