Signal 88, LLC v. Lyconic, L.L.C.
[…] And in that second order, the subject of this appeal, the district stated, in relevant part:

On or about May 31, 2016, the Court sent counsel for the parties an email informing counsel that the Court was granting ... Lyconic's Application for Confirmation of Arbitration Award & Entry of Judgment. However, an Order Confirming the Arbitration Award & Entry of Judgment was never entered into the court records.

Section 25-2612 of the Uniform Arbitration Act provides that, "Within sixty days of the application of a party, the court shall confirm an award, unless with the time limits hereinafter imposed grounds are urged for vacating or modifying or correcting the award, which case the court shall proceed as provided [in] sections 25-2613 and 25-2614." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-2612 (Reissue 2016) ; Drummond v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins.