Siena v. Carroll
[…] Consequently, it was reasonable for the Superior Court to determine that Petitioner used drugs and could benefit from substance abuse treatment.

11 Del. C. Ann. § 4204(c)(8) states, in pertinent part:

When a person is convicted of any offense other than a class A felony the court may . . . [i]mpose any sentence as authorized in this subsection to include any special condition such as . . . participation in a drug/alcohol treatment program, education program, community service program or other like programs.
11 Del. C. Ann. § 4204(m) states:
As a condition of any sentence, and regardless of whether such sentence includes a period of probation or suspension of sentence, the court may order the offender to engage in a specified act or acts, as deemed necessary by the court to ensure the public peace, the safety of the victim or the public, the rehabilitation of the offender . . . or for any other purpose consistent with the interests of justice.