In Sieglein, the petitioner argued that the term "artificial insemination" had a plain meaning in reference only to intrauterine insemination.
[…] Mr. Sieglein's work history indicated that he had been steadily employed for 12 years with Sysco, and the testimony provided no reason for him to have left that position. Based upon its findings, the Circuit Court found Mr. Sieglein to be voluntarily impoverished and imputed an income of $4,052.00 per month, which we affirm.
We finally turn to the issue of whether Section 1–203(a) of the Family Law Article supports the Circuit Court's issuance of a permanent injunction to Ms. Schmidt against Mr. Sieglein for “harassment.” Section 1–203(a) provides:
(a) In an action for alimony, annulment, or divorce, an equity court:
(1) has all the powers of a court of equity; and
(2) may issue an injunction to protect any party to the action from physical harm or harassment.
Maryland Code (2012 Repl.Vol.), Section 1–203 of the Family Law Article (emphasis added).