No. 0117
[…] See C.L. §§ 5-619(c)(2), -620(b).(i) plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, or conceal a controlled dangerous substance; or
(ii) inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled dangerous substance.
The definition of "drug paraphernalia" is broad and includes nearly every device or substance that could be used in the preparation or delivery of a controlled dangerous substance. C.L. § 5-101(p). This includes a "container used [for]. . . packaging small quantities of a controlled dangerous substance;" and "a hypodermic syringe, needle, or other object used, intended for use, or designed for use in parenterally injecting a controlled dangerous substance into the human body[.]" C.L. § 5-101(p)(ix), (xi). The definition of "controlled paraphernalia," on the other hand, is more narrow, and includes only syringes, packaging for individual use, and adulterants and diluents. See C.L. § 5-101(h).