No. 36356.
[…] We disagree with the defendants' claims and, accordingly, affirm the judgment of the trial court.
.General Statutes § 52–278j (a) provides: “If an application for a prejudgment remedy is granted but the plaintiff, within thirty days thereof, does not serve and return to court the writ, summons and complaint for which the prejudgment remedy was allowed, the court shall dismiss the prejudgment remedy.”
The following facts, as found by the court, and procedural history are relevant to our resolution of the defendants' claims. In March and April, 2009, Solaire ordered a total of 2537 solar panels from the plaintiff.