CV126013378.
[…] Accordingly, based on the language of § 34-372 and related statutes, this court has the statutory power to dissolve a foreign partnership that is not a foreign registered limited liability partnership.
General Statutes § 34-339(b) provides in relevant part: " A partner may maintain an action against the partnership or another partner for legal or equitable relief ... to: (2)[e]nforce the partner's rights under sections 34-300 to 34-399, inclusive, including ... (C) the partner's right to compel a dissolution and winding up of the partnership business under section 34-372 ..."
General Statutes § 34-314(a) provides in relevant part: " [T]he association of two or more persons to carry on as co-owners a business or profit forms a partnership, whether or not the persons intended to form a partnership."