Servin v. Quezada
[…] On remand, the court should consider whether the parties' changes in circumstances warrant a retroactive application of a modified child support order to the first day of the month following Father's actual notice of the respective petitions to modify. See A.R.S. § 25-327(A) ("Modifications . . . are effective on the first day of the month following notice of the petition for modification . . . unless the court, for good cause shown" orders the modification to be "effective at a different date not earlier than the date" the petition was filed).