Servin v. Quezada
[…] DeLuna v. Petitto, 247 Ariz. 420, 423, ¶ 9 (App. 2019). We will not reweigh the evidence and instead "defer to the [superior] court's determinations of witness credibility and the weight given to conflicting evidence." Lehn v. Al-Thanayyan, 246 Ariz. 277, 284, ¶ 20 (App. 2019). We will accept the court's findings of fact unless they are clearly erroneous, considering only whether evidence reasonably supports them. DeLuna, 247 Ariz. at 423, ¶ 9; Hurd v. Hurd, 223 Ariz. 48, 52, ¶ 19 (App. 2009).

¶12 Under A.R.S. § 25-411, governing the modification of legal decision-making and parenting time orders, the court may impose parenting time restrictions if it finds unrestricted parenting time "would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." A.R.S. § 25-411(J). Although the court "must 'find' certain facts" to impose parenting time restrictions, the statute does not require that the "findings be reduced to writing or stated on the record." Hart v. Hart, 220 Ariz. 183, 187, ¶ 16 (App. 2009).