Backstrand v. Backstrand
[…] Father would have parenting time in the summers, during school breaks, and on certain holidays. Under Plan B, which would apply if Father lived in Lake Havasu City, the parents would equally share parenting time. After the court approved and entered the parenting plan, Father did not return to Arizona, and the parties implemented Plan A.

¶4 In April 2018, less than a year after entry of the decree, Mother informed Father that she wanted to move with Lola to Las Vegas, Nevada. Father objected. See A.R.S. § 25-411(A) ("[a] person shall not make a motion to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after its date"). Mother did not move at that time. In August 2018, just more than a year after entry of the consent decree, Mother sent Father a letter informing him that she and Lola were moving to Las Vegas. Father again objected and petitioned to prevent Lola's move.