Serv. Emps. Int'l Union Local 503 v. Univ. of Or.
[…] Id. at 385-86, 494 P.3d 993.

On remand, ERB concluded that the Union's interest in some of the information it had requested outweighed the University's confidentiality interest and that, by "redacting, and thereby withholding from [the Union], objective, factual information, including statements by bargaining unit employees concerning workplace complaints" in response the Union's request for information, the University violated its duty to bargain in good faith with the Union under ORS 243.672(1)(e).

ORS 243.672(1)(e) provides that it is an unfair labor practice for a public employer to "[r]efuse to bargain collectively in good faith with the exclusive representative."