Senne v. Kansas City Royals Baseball Corp.
[…] Admin. Code R20-5-1210 ). Further, they assert, "Arizona law mandates that ‘Employers shall maintain payroll records showing the hours worked for each day worked, and the wages paid to all employees for a period of four years.’ " Id. (quoting Nobles v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. , No. 10-04175-CV-C-NKL, 2013 WL 12153517, at *4 (W.D. Mo. June 5, 2013)) (quoting Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-364(D) ). The penalty for violation of these requirements, they contend, is "$250 dollars for a first violation, and at least $1000 dollars for each subsequent or willful violation." Id. (quoting Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-364(F) ).