Senne v. Kansas City Royals Baseball Corp.
[…] Id. (citing Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-364(F) ; Ariz. Admin. Code § 20-5-1202(28) ). As an example, they cite Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-364(G), providing that statutory penalties for retaliation shall be "not less than one hundred fifty dollars for each day that the violation continued or until legal judgment is final." Id.

Defendants also note that in Nobles v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. , 2013 WL 12153517, at *6 (W.D. Mo. June 5, 2013), which is "one of the only cases to even mention the application of Ariz. Rev.