NO. 01-15-01098-CV
[…] We address these in turn.
1. Notice of address
Section 51.0075(e) of the Texas Property Code provides that "[t]he name and a street address for a trustee or substitute trustees shall be disclosed on the notice required by Section 51.002(b)." TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 51.0075(e) (West 2014).
Section 51.002(b) provides,
Except as provided by Subsection (b-1), notice of the sale, which must include a statement of the earliest time at which the sale will begin, must be given at least 21 days before the date of the sale by: