Court of Appeals Nos. 22CA2103 23CA0372
[…] The district court also concluded that the requested bank statements did not constitute "[f]inancial statements as described in section 7-136-106, C.R.S. [2023]," § 38-33.3-317(1)(g), or "[f]inancial records sufficiently detailed to enable the association to comply with section 38-33.3-316(8)[, C.R.S. 2023]," § 38-33.3-317(1)(j). It does not appear that Seaman ever argued that the requested bank statements meet either of these definitions, and he does not challenge that part of the court’s ruling on appeal.
II. Analysis