stating that the court "will not countenance" the Appellants’ "thinly veiled attempt to forum shop through pleading"
[…] Id. We may sustain preliminary objections only when the law makes clear that the petitioner cannot succeed on the claim, and we must resolve any doubt in favor of the petitioner. Id. "We review preliminary objections in the nature of a demurrer under the above guidelines and may sustain a demurrer only when a petitioner has failed to state a claim for which relief may be granted." Armstrong Cnty. Mem'l Hosp. v. Dep't of Pub. Welfare , 67 A.3d 160, 170 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2013). The Board first argues that this Court lacks jurisdiction over Petitioners’ claims pursuant to Section 761(a)(1)(i) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. § 761(a)(1)(i), which provides that this Court does not have jurisdiction over "[a]ctions or proceedings in the nature of applications for a writ of habeas corpus or post-conviction relief not ancillary to proceedings within the appellate jurisdiction of the [C]ourt." The Board submits that Petitioners are challenging the legality of their sentences and, thus, Petitioners’ claims are cognizable under the Post Conviction Relief Act (PCRA), 42 Pa.