DOCKET NO. A-4242-18T2
[…] . . . .
(D) any agreement under section 7121, or any similar agreement, and any background information related to such an agreement or request for such an agreement.Section 7121 is titled "Closing agreements" which are defined as "agreement[s] in writing with any person relating to the liability of such person . . . in respect of any internal revenue tax for any taxable period." 26 U.S.C.A. § 7121(a).
[26 U.S.C.A. § 6103(b)(2).]