applying legal-sufficiency standard to trial court's findings of fact following a bench trial
[…] i. Applicable Law
"[The] [w]inding up of a domestic entity is required on . . . a voluntary decision to wind up the domestic entity." TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 11.051(2) (West 2012); see also Gonzales v. Maggio, 500 S.W.3d 656, 664 n.25 (Tex. App.—Austin 2016, no pet.). "Unless otherwise provided by the partnership agreement or statute, a voluntary decision to wind up a domestic general partnership [not having a specific duration or purpose] requires the express will of a majority-in-interest of the partners who have not assigned their interests." BUS. ORGS. CODE § 11.057(a); see also Gonzales, 500 S.W.3d at 664 n.25. Section 152.701(1) provides that "[o]n the occurrence of an event requiring winding up of a partnership business under section 11.051 or 11.057[], the partnership continues until the winding up of its business is completed, at which time the partnership is terminated." BUS. ORGS. CODE § 152.701(1); CBIF Ltd. P'ship v. TGI Friday's, Inc., No. 05-15-00157-CV, 2017 WL 1455407, at *11 (Tex. App.—Dallas Apr. 21, 2017, no pet. h.) (mem. op.).