2018-UP-287
[…] ("On appeal from an order granting summary judgment, the appellate court will review all ambiguities, conclusions, and inferences arising in and from the evidence in a light most favorable to the non-moving party below."); S.C. Farm Bureau Mut. Ins. Co. v. Mumford, 299 S.C. 14, 17-18, 382 S.E.2d 11, 13 (Ct. App. 1989) (holding the Act "draws no distinction between intentional acts and negligent acts of the insured" and mandates coverage for all liability imposed by law under section 38-77-140 of the South Carolina Code (2015)); S.C. Code Ann. § 38-77-140(A) (2015) ("An automobile insurance policy may not be issued or delivered in this [s]tate . . ., unless it contains a provision insuring the persons defined as insured against loss from the liability imposed by law for damages arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use of [the] motor [vehicle] . . . ." (emphasis added)).