No. 79778
[…] See Baxter v. Dignity Health , 131 Nev. 759, 764, 357 P.3d 927, 930 (2015) (discussing when unattached evidence may be considered). Relatedly, although appellant contends that it relied upon the recitals in the foreclosure deed, the recitals made no representation one way or the other regarding whether a superpriority tender had been made.
Appellant's claim that respondents violated NRS Chapter 113 similarly fails. Even assuming, without deciding, that NRS Chapter 113 applies to NRS Chapter 116 sales, NRS 113.130 requires a seller to disclose "defect[s]," not superpriority tenders. NRS 113.100(1) defines "[d]efect" as "a condition that materially affects the value or use of residential property in an adverse manner." To the extent that a deed of trust could conceivably constitute a "condition," we note that the subject property technically has the same "value" regardless of whether it is encumbered by the deed of trust.