Saraswat v. Bus. Integra, Inc.
[…] If an employee seeks additional employment after working for the authorized employer, the new employer must petition the INS to sponsor a transfer of the employee's visa.
Burrell, 995 F. Supp. at 403 n.2.

Accordingly, the Court concludes that there is insufficient evidence in the record upon which a reasonable jury could find that Defendants possessed the requisite level of intent to violate the TVPRA in order to establish an attempted forced labor claim. Farhane, 634 F.3d at 145.

C. Document Servitude Under § 1592

Section 1592 provides for liability for any person who "knowingly destroys, conceals, removes, confiscates, or possesses any actual or purported passport or other immigration document, or any other actual or purported government identification document, of another person" in connection with a violation of the TVPRA. 18 U.S.C. § 1592(a). Plaintiff alleges four instances of document servitude in violation of § 1592 of the TVPRA: (1) Defendants wrongfully withheld Plaintiff's visa for six months between October 2007 and March 2008 (Am.