Sara S. v. Matthew W.
[…] We discern no abuse of discretion in the court's award of attorney's fees.

III. Standing

Mr. A. and Ms. A. contend that Ms. Karen S.'s appeal should be dismissed because she lacks standing. Appellate courts, however, "ordinarily do not decide issues of standing where it is undisputed that one party on each side of the litigation has standing." Garner v. Archers Glen Partners, Inc., 405 Md. 43, 55 (2008).

In any event, we note that Ms. Karen S. was a party to the action that is the basis for this appeal. See Md. Code, Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article (1974, 2020 Repl. Vol.), § 12-301 (Subject to exceptions not relevant here, "a party may appeal from a final judgment entered in a civil or criminal case by a circuit court . . . unless in a particular case the right of appeal is expressly denied by law."). Moreover, one of the issues on appeal concerns Ms. Karen S.'s request for attorney's fees.

IV. Motion to Enforce Summer Vacation

In light of our conclusion that the court erred in finding exceptional circumstances to justify the continuation of court-ordered visitation, this issue is moot.