acknowledging availability of single-integrated-enterprise test under FLSA
[…] Defendants' motion to dismiss Plaintiffs' breach of implied contract claim is therefore denied.
XII. COUNT 13: FRAUDULENT FILING OF IRS RETURNS IN VIOLATION OF 26 U.S.C. § 7434
Defendants assert that Plaintiffs have failed to state a claim under 26 U.S.C. § 7434 because they have not alleged facts from which an inference can be drawn that Defendants intentionally or willfully issued fraudulent tax information. Def. Memo at 21.
Section 7434 provides that "[i]f any person willfully files a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person, such other person may bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return." 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a). In Yahui Zhang v.