No. CV 09-4028116 S
[…] General Statutes § 31-109 provides in relevant part: "The [labor relations board] may petition the superior court for the judicial district wherein the unfair labor practice in question occurred or wherein any person charged with the unfair labor practice resides or transacts business, or, if said court is not in session, any judge of said court, for the enforcement of an order and for appropriate temporary relief or a restraining order, and shall certify and file in the court a transcript of the entire record of the proceedings, including the pleadings and testimony upon which such order was made and the finding and orders of the board."