In re A.F.
[…] In its Dismissal Report in preparation for the October 12, 2010, hearing, the agency's social worker verified compliance with section 391, noting that A.F. had been given information about his family and placement history and directions how to access his agency file, and been provided with certain identification documents. However, the report did not indicate the agency had provided A.F. with a "health and education summary as described in subdivision (a) of section 16010." (§ 391, subd. (b).) Section 16010, subdivision (a), reads, in pertinent part: "When a child is placed in foster care, the case plan for each child . . . shall include a summary of the health and education information or records, including mental health information or records, of the child. The summary may be maintained in the form of a health and education passport, or a comparable format designed by the child protective agency. The health and education summary shall include, but not be limited to, the names and addresses of the child's health, dental, and education . . . providers, . . ., a record of the child's immunizations and allergies, the child's known medical problems, the child's current medications, past health problems and hospitalizations, a record of the child's relevant mental health history, [and] the child's known mental health condition and medications . . . ." As required by section 391, subdivision (d), the Judicial Council created form JV-365 for use by a social service agency to confirm its compliance with section 391. (California Rules of Court, rule 5.555; see former rule 5.740(d).)