In re A.F.
[…] (Id. at p. 1333.) The juvenile court had the authority to continue jurisdiction if the agency had not provided the required assistance and documentation "and termination of jurisdiction would be harmful to the best interests of the child." (§ 391, subd. (c).) However, the continuation "shall only be ordered for that period of time necessary for the county welfare department to meet the requirements" of providing the required assistance and documentation. (Ibid.)

"Under section 388, a party may petition to modify a prior dependency court order on grounds of change of circumstance or new evidence. (§ 388, subd. (a).)