In re N.K.
[…] Substantial evidence supports the court's finding the beneficial sibling relationship exception did not apply to preclude terminating L.K.'s parental rights. (In re Celine R. (2003) 31 Cal.4th 45, 61-62.)

         III. Guardians' Awareness of Legal Ramifications of Adoption

         L.K. contends the juvenile court selected adoption as N.K. and M.W.'s permanent plan without sufficient evidence the aunt was aware of the legal ramifications of adoption in contrast to guardianship.

         Section 366.21, subdivision (i)(1)(D), provides that the adoption assessment report shall include an "assessment of the eligibility and commitment of any identified prospective adoptive parent or legal guardian, including... the understanding of the legal and financial rights and responsibilities of adoption and guardianship." L.K. complains that the adoption assessment report stated the aunt understood the rights and responsibilities of adoption, "but provides no factual underpinning to support that conclusion."