No. 18438.
[…] .General Statutes § 22a–105 (e) provides, inter alia, that a town may condition or “deny the activity proposed in a coastal site plan on the basis of the criteria listed in section 22a–106 to ensure that the potential adverse impacts of the proposed activity on both coastal resources and future water-dependent development activities are acceptable....” That statute goes on to provide that “the review of any coastal site plan pursuant to this chapter shall not be deemed complete and valid unless the board or commission having jurisdiction over such plan has rendered a final decision thereon.