Salvador v. Bank of N.Y. Mellon
[…] Consequently, none of these defendants made the loan to her. See Davenport v. Homecomings Fin., LLC, No. 56322, 2014 WL 1318964, at *2 (Nev. Mar. 31, 2014); Vo v. Am. Brokers Conduit, No. 3:09-CV-00654-LRH-VPC, 2010 WL 2696407, at *2 (D. Nev. July 2, 2010) ("A loan servicer who did not make the loan at issue cannot be subject to an unfair lending practices claim."). Moreover, it is apparent from the face of the complaint that this claim is time barred. See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 11.190(3)(a) (providing for a three-year limitation period for an "action upon a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture"). I therefore dismiss this claim with prejudice.

D. Request for Mortgage Note Audit