Saco v. Bautista
[…] When applying the clear-error standard of review, appellate courts (1) view the evidence in the light most favorable to the findings, (2) do not reweigh the evidence, (3) do not find their own facts, and (4) do not reconcile conflicting evidence. In re Civ. Commitment of Kenney, 963 N.W.2d 214, 221-22 (Minn. 2021); Bayer v. Bayer, 979 N.W.2d 507, 513 (Minn.App. 2022) (citing Kenney in a family-law appeal).

9. Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 518.02(a), a marriage may be annulled when the consent of either party "was obtained by force or fraud and there was no subsequent voluntary cohabitation of the parties." Saco argues his consent to marry was obtained by fraud, and that the parties did not voluntarily cohabitate after he discovered the fraud.

10. In the context of annulments, Robertson v.