Rzasa v. BJ's Rests.
[…] Kimm v. KCC Trading, Inc., 449 Fed.Appx. 85, 85-86 (2d Cir. 2012). Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-68 provides only for recovery of “costs and such reasonable attorney's fees as may be allowed by the court.” (emphasis added).