Ross v. State
[…] Hall v. State, 177 N.E.3d 1183, 1191 (Ind. 2021). We will neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

[¶9] Ross first asserts that her Class A misdemeanor conviction for operating a vehicle while intoxicated must be vacated because the State did not present any evidence that she had consumed alcohol. Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2(b) (2019) states that "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits . . . a Class A misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a person." And to be "intoxicated" means, as relevant here, to be "under the influence of . . . alcohol . . . so that there is an impaired condition of thought and action and the loss of normal control of a person's faculties." I.C. § 9-13-2-86(1).