Rollins v. State
[…] (6) Censure or reprimand;

(7) Compliance with conditions of probation for a designated period of time;

(8) Payment of a fine for each violation of this chapter, not to exceed five thousand dollars per violation. Funds received shall be placed in the health professions account;

(9) Denial of the license request;

(10) Corrective action;

(11) Refund of fees billed to and collected from the consumer;

(12) A surrender of the practitioner's license in lieu of other sanctions, which must be reported to the federal data bank.

Furthermore, despite the plaintiffs' contention to the contrary, RCW 18.130.080 does not mandate a specific corrective action sufficient to give rise to a duty pursuant to the failure to enforce exception. That statute provides, in relevant part:

If the disciplining authority determines that [a complaint regarding unprofessional conduct] merits investigation, or if the disciplining authority has reason to believe, without a formal complaint, that a license holder or applicant may have engaged in unprofessional conduct, the disciplining authority shall investigate to determine whether there has been unprofessional conduct.

RCW 18.130.080(1) (emphasis added). While the statute mandates an investigation when MQAC has reason to believe that a physician has engaged in unprofessional conduct, it does not impose on MQAC a mandatory duty to take specific corrective action upon a finding that such misconduct has occurred.