Rodriquez v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev.
[…] MEMORANDUM DECISION

Friedlander, Senior Judge.

[¶1] Elba E. Rodriquez appeals a decision from the Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development, in which the Review Board affirmed and adopted an administrative law judge's judgment that she was not entitled to unemployment benefits in relation to her former employer, Kinler LLC. We affirm.

We use the parties' full names in this memorandum decision. We acknowledge that Indiana Code section 22-4-19-6(b) (2019) provides:

Except as provided in this section, information obtained or obtained from any person in the administration of this article and the records of the department relating to the unemployment tax or the payment of benefits is confidential and may not be published or be open to public inspection in any manner revealing the individual's or the employing unit's identity, except in obedience to an order of a court or as provided in this section.
In Recker v. Rev. Bd. of the Ind.