Rodriguez v. Vaughn
[…] Commonwealth v. Cruz-Centeno, 447 Pa. Super. 98, 668 A.2d 536, 540 (Pa. Super. 1995).
A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or



(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.
18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 903(a). To obtain a conspiracy conviction, "an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy [must be] alleged and proved to have been done by [the defendant] or by a person with whom he conspired." Id. § 903(e).

In the case at bar, the Pennsylvania Superior Court agreed "with the trial court's determination that the evidence of [Mr. Rodriguez's] guilt 'was overwhelming.'" (Doc. 27-2, ECF p. 336.)