Robinson v. Robinson
[…] b. there is a showing of parental unfitness, or the grandparent has rebutted, by clear and convincing evidence, the presumption that the fit parent is acting in the best interests of the child by showing that the child would suffer harm or potential harm without the granting of visitation rights to the grandparent of the child, and

c. the intact nuclear family has been disrupted ...

¶12 The two statutes embody quite different and opposing principles regarding parental and non-parental visitation, and we think it unlikely that the Supreme Court would have used the occasion of an analysis of § 109.4 to effect a substantial change in the statutory criteria of § 112(A). The requirement of § 109.4 that an applicant show that the child "would suffer harm or potential harm without the granting of (grandparental) visitation rights" fits reasonably well with the Gibbons requirement that the moving party show that the child would be "substantially better off" if a change were made. The same Gibbons criteria are contrary, however, to the visitation policy embodied in § 112(A).