Estella Robinson v. City of Bluefield
[…] W. Va. Code § 61-3-30(a) (2004) ("If any person unlawfully, but not feloniously, . . . destroys . . . any property, real or personal, of another, he or she is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or confined in the county or regional jail not more than one year, or both fined and imprisoned.").