upholding dissociation under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 67–431, and (c), which are identical to SDCL 48–7A–601, and
[…] But even appellees acknowledge that “much acrimony exists between and among the parties.” At oral argument, appellees' counsel conceded that there were unspecified grounds for dissolution of the partnership, but argued that dissociation was nevertheless the appropriate remedy. We perceive this concession as agreement that the somewhat autocratic manner in which Ardith conducted the affairs of the partnership in recent years, even if not in violation of the partnership agreement, would constitute grounds for dissolution under § 67–439(5)(b), i.e., “conduct relating to the partnership business which makes it not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with that partner.” We find no other possible grounds for dissolution. As we have noted, such conduct is also grounds for dissociation under § 67–431(5)(c), and the record supports the district court's determination that appellants engaged in such conduct.