upholding dissociation under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 67–431, and (c), which are identical to SDCL 48–7A–601, and
[…] Appellants also contend that the district court erred in ordering that interest should be computed at the “judgment interest rate.” They contend that they are instead entitled to interest at the higher “market rate.” We agree in part with this argument.
Brief for appellants at 15.
Neb.Rev.Stat. § 45–103 (Reissue 2010) is the source of the district court's “judgment interest rate.” It specifies the interest rate to be paid on judgments for the payment of money. However, § 45–103 provides that its rate shall not apply to “(1) [a]n action in which the interest rate is specifically provided by law.” Here, § 67–434 specifically provides that interest is to be paid from the date of dissociation until the date the buyout payment is made.