Rea-Manna v. Manna
[…] Id.

On cross-appeal, former husband claims that the trial court erred in determining that he accrued 440 annual leave hours valued at $29,871 that were subject to equitable distribution. He correctly points out that as a federal employee stationed outside the United States during his career, he could accumulate no more than 360 hours of annual leave. 5 U.S.C.A. § 6304(b) ("Annual leave not used by an employee of the Government of the United States ... stationed outside the United States accumulates for use in succeeding years until it totals not more than 45 days [360 hours] at the beginning of the first full biweekly pay period, or corresponding period for an employee who is not paid on the basis of biweekly pay periods, occurring in a year ...."). Former wife concedes error. Accordingly, we reverse and remand with directions that the trial court recalculate the equalization payment to former wife to reflect the reduced value of 360 hours of accrued annual leave.

AFFIRMED in part; REVERSED in part; and REMANDED .