In re A.E.
[…] C. The Juvenile Court Did Not Abuse Its Discretion in Ordering Supervised Visitation

Mother argues the juvenile court erred in ordering monitored or supervised visitation "[b]ased solely on the social worker's statement that the children said that E.E. had been hit . . . ." Section 362.1 provides, "(a) In order to maintain ties between the parent or guardian and any siblings and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent or guardian, or to encourage or suspend sibling interaction, any order placing a child in foster care, and ordering reunification services, shall provide as follows: [¶] (1)(A) Subject to subparagraph (B), for visitation between the parent or guardian and the child. Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child. [¶] (B) No visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child." We review the visitation order for abuse of discretion and may not disturb the order unless the juvenile court made an arbitrary, capricious, or patently absurd determination. (In re Megan B. (1991) 235 Cal.App.3d 942, 953.)